November 2021 Meetings
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1 Nov
09.30 Yoga
10.00 Latin
11.00 Table Tennis 1
2 Nov
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 10+ Walks
10.00 Spanish
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Sing4Pleasure
3 Nov
10.00 Class'cal Greek
10.00 German
10.00 Golf
10.00 JigsawBookEx
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Meditation
14.00 Sustain Planet
4 Nov
10.00 Spanish Conv
10.30 Strollers/Amb
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Indoor
14.00 French Conv
5 Nov
10.00 German Adv
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong 2
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Photography
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Lunch Club 1
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
14.00 Book Group 2
6 Nov
10.00 Saturday Walks
7 Nov
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
8 Nov
09.30 Yoga
10.00 Poetry 1
11.00 Table Tennis 1
14.00 Archaeology
14.00 Chess
14.00 Quiz group
9 Nov
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 EngParChurch
11.00 Parlate Italiano
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 EngParChurch
14.30 Calligraphy
10 Nov
10.00 Committee
10.00 Golf
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.30 MonthlyMeet
11 Nov
10.00 Les Sportives
10.00 Sci Tech 2
10.00 Thurs 6 Milers
10.30 Strollers/Amb
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Indoor
14.00 Making Music
12 Nov
10.00 Classical Civ
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong 2
10.00 Needlecraft 1
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
13 Nov
14 Nov
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
15 Nov
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
14.00 Gardening
16 Nov
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 6+ Walks
10.00 Spanish
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Sing4Pleasure
17 Nov
10.00 German
10.00 Golf
10.00 Mini Tennis
10.00 Poetry 2
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Family History
14.00 Italian Conv
14.00 Meditation
18 Nov
10.00 Parish Walks
10.30 Strollers/Amb
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Indoor
14.00 French Conv
14.00 Scrabble 4
18.30 Supper Club 2
19 Nov
10.00 German Adv
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong 2
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Photography
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
14.00 Art Apprecn
15.00 Mac Users
20 Nov
10.00 Saturday Walks
21 Nov
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
22 Nov
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
14.00 Chess
14.00 Local History
23 Nov
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 ETHEL
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Needlecraft 2
14.00 Philosophy1
24 Nov
10.00 Golf
10.00 History 3
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Classical Mus
14.00 Travel Group
25 Nov
10.00 Les Sportives
10.00 Thurs 6 Milers
10.30 Strollers/Amb
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Architecture
14.00 Bowls Indoor
14.00 Making Music
26 Nov
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong 2
10.00 Needlecraft 1
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
19.30 Wine Apprecn
27 Nov
09.00 Days of Interest
28 Nov
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
29 Nov
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
30 Nov
09.30 Pilates 2
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
 
 
 
 
 
Meetings Calendar for November 2021

The calendar has live links to the individual group pages which, in many cases, gives details of the meetings. We will add more information as we get it.

A big thank you to Group Leaders for helping us keep this up to date.

Please let us know of any other meetings or mistakes - thanks
Email: Tony Westaway,
webmanager@charnwoodu3a.org.uk


decorative image only