Click on the day to move down the page.
A list of groups by day is available in pdf format (revised 31 October 2021)

Go the Groups listed Alphabetically page for an alphabetical listing of our groups.
Monday Mornings
decorative image only
Yoga
Every Mon 8:45am
decorative image only
Latin
1st Monday 10am
decorative image only
Poetry 1
2nd Monday 10am
decorative image only
Table Tennis 1
Every Mon 11am

Monday Afternoons
decorative image only
Archaeology
2nd Monday 2pm
decorative image only
Chess
Fortnightly, Mon 2pm


decorative image only
Digital Imaging
2nd + 4th Mon 2pm
decorative image only
Gardening
3rd Monday 2pm

decorative image only
Local History
4th Monday 2pm

decorative image only
Painting
2nd Monday 2pm

decorative image only
Quiz
2nd Monday 2pm
decorative image only
decorative image only
Canasta 2
1st, 3rd + 5th Mon 3pm

Tuesday Mornings
decorative image only
Walking - 6+ Miles
3rd Tuesday
decorative image only
decorative image only
Pilates 2
Every Tues 9:30am
decorative image only
Exploring the English Language
4th Tuesday - 10:00am

decorative image only
English Parish Churches
2nd Tuesday 10am
by Zoom
decorative image only
Needlecraft 2
4th Tuesday - 10am
decorative image only
Scrabble 3
2nd+4th Tues 10am

decorative image only
Italian - Parlate Italiano
Tuesday (fortnightly) 11:00am

decorative image only
Spanish
1st+3rd Tues 10am
decorative image only
Table Tennis 2
Every Tues 11am
decorative image only
Pilates 3
Every Tuesday 11:15

Tuesday Afternoons
decorative image only
Canasta 1
Weekly every Tuesday - 2pm
decorative image only
Cribbage 1
2nd + 4th Tuesday - 2pm
decorative image only
Dance - Social
2nd+4th Tues 2pm

decorative image only
English Parish Churches
2nd Tuesday 2pm
in person

decorative image only
Philosophy 1
4th Tuesday 2pm
decorative image only
Philosophy 2
3rd Tuesday 2pm

decorative image only
Singing for Pleasure
1st + 3rd Tues 2pm


Wednesday Mornings
decorative image only
Classical Greek
2nd Wed 10am
decorative image only
German
1st+3rd Wed 10am
decorative image only
Golf
Every Wed 10am
decorative image only
History 3
4th Wed 10am
decorative image only
decorative image only
Scottish Dancing
1st + 3rd Wed 10am
decorative image only
Tennis Mini
Every Wed 10am
decorative image only
Poetry 2
3rd Wed 10am
decorative image only
Table Tennis 3
Every Wed 11am



Wednesday Afternoons
decorative image only
Lunch Club 3
3rd Wed 12:30/1pm
decorative image only
Books 1
1st Wed 2pm
decorative image only
decorative image only
Cribbage 2
1st + 3rd Wed 2pm
decorative image only
Scrabble 2
1st + 3rd Wed 2pm
decorative image only
Family History
3rd Wed 2pm
decorative image only
decorative image only
decorative image only
Creative Writing
4th Wed 2pm
decorative image only
Travel Group
4th Wed 2pm
every 2 months

decorative image only
Meditation
1st+3rd Wed 2:30pm
decorative image only
Monthly Meeting
2nd Wed 2:30pm
decorative image only
Supper Club 1
4th Wed 6:30pm
Thursday Mornings
decorative image only
Walking - Amble
3rd Thursday
decorative image only
decorative image only
Walking - Little Extras 6+
2nd + 4th Thursday
decorative image only
Parish Walking Group
3rd Thursday
decorative image only
Walking - Strollers
1st, 2nd + 4th Thurs
decorative image only
Science + Technology 1
1st Thursday 10am
decorative image only
Science + Technology 2
1st Thursday 10am
decorative image only
Spanish Conversation
1st Thursday 10am
decorative image only
Table Tennis 4
Every Thurs 11am



Thursday Afternoons
decorative image only
Architecture
4th Thursday 2pm
decorative image only
Bowls Indoor
Every Thurs 2pm
decorative image only
Bowls Outdoor
Every Thurs 2pm
decorative image only
French Conversation
1st+3rd Thurs 2pm
decorative image only
Making Music
2nd+4th Thurs 2pm
decorative image only
Scrabble 4
3rd Thurs 2:15pm

Friday Mornings
decorative image only
Dance - Line
Every Friday 9:45am
decorative image only
Badminton
Every Friday 9am
decorative image only
Classical Civilisation
2nd Friday 10am
decorative image only
German Advanced
1st+3rd Friday 10am
decorative image only
Mah Jong
Every Fri 10:00am

decorative image only
Needlecraft 1
2nd + last Fri 10am
decorative image only
Scrabble 1
2nd + 4th Friday 10:00 am
decorative image only
Table Tennis 7
Every Friday 10am

decorative image only
Tai Chi
Every Friday 10am

decorative image only
Photography
1st+3rd Fri 10:30am

decorative image only
Table Tennis 5
Every Friday 11am


Friday Afternoons
decorative image only
Lunch Club 1
1st Friday 12 noon
decorative image only
Pilates 1
Every Friday 1:30pm

decorative image only
Table Tennis 6
Every Friday 12 noon

decorative image only
Art Appreciation
3rd Friday 2pm

decorative image only
Books 2
1st Friday 2pm
decorative image only
Mac Users Forum
3rd Friday - 3pm
decorative image only
Travel Group
Thursday/Friday
every 2 months
decorative image only
Wine Appreciation
Friday - 7:30pm

Saturday
Sunday
decorative image only
Saturday Walks
1st Saturday

decorative image only
Days of Interest
3rd Saturday
by arrangement

decorative image only
No Fixed Day
decorative image only
decorative image only
Theatre Group
By arrangement