August 2022 Meetings
Most of these meetings have been confirmed by the Group Leader but please check with them before attending meetings over the Bank holiday.
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1 Aug
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
13.30 Canasta 2
15.00 Current Affairs
2 Aug
09.30 Pilates 1-3
10.00 10+ Walks
10.00 Spanish
10.45 Pilates 1-3
11.00 Table Tennis 2
14.00 Canasta 1
3 Aug
09.30 Golf
10.00 German
10.00 Mini Tennis
10.00 Scottish Dance
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Scrabble 2
4 Aug
10.00 Spanish Conv
10.30 Amble/Strollers
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
5 Aug
09.00 Badminton
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Lunch Club 1
12.00 Table Tennis 6
6 Aug
10.00 Saturday Walks
7 Aug
14.00 Picnic in the Park
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
8 Aug
09.30 Yoga
10.00 Poetry 1
11.00 Table Tennis 1
13.00 Quiz group
14.00 Chess
9 Aug
09.30 Pilates 1-3
10.00 Scrabble 3
10.45 Pilates 1-3
11.00 Table Tennis 2
14.00 Canasta 1
10 Aug
09.30 Golf
10.00 Committee
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
11 Aug
10.00 Les Sportives
10.00 Thurs 6 Milers
10.30 Amble/Strollers
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
14.00 Making Music
12 Aug
09.00 Badminton
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong
10.00 Needlecraft 1
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13 Aug
14 Aug
12.30 Sunday Lunch
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
15 Aug
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
13.30 Canasta 2
14.00 Gardening
14.00 Painting
16 Aug
09.30 Pilates 1-3
10.00 6+ Walks
11.00 Table Tennis 2
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Philosophy 2
17 Aug
09.30 Golf
10.00 German
10.00 Mini Tennis
10.00 Poetry 2
10.00 Scottish Dance
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Italian Conv
14.00 Scrabble 2
18 Aug
10.00 Parish Walks
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
14.15 Scrabble 4
18.30 Supper Club 2
19 Aug
09.00 Badminton
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Photography
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
14.00 Art Apprec'n
15.00 Mac Users
20 Aug
09.30 Days of Interest
21 Aug
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
22 Aug
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
14.00 Chess
14.00 Local History
23 Aug
10.00 ETHEL
10.00 Needlecraft 2
10.00 Scrabble 3
11.00 Table Tennis 2
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Philosophy 1
24 Aug
09.30 Golf
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
13.00 History
14.00 Classical Music
25 Aug
10.00 Les Sportives
10.00 Thurs 6 Milers
10.30 Amble/Strollers
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Architecture
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
14.00 Making Music
26 Aug
09.00 Badminton
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong
10.00 Needlecraft 1
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
27 Aug
28 Aug
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
29 Aug
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
13.30 Canasta 2
30 Aug
11.00 Table Tennis 2
14.00 Canasta 1
31 Aug
09.30 Golf
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
 
 
 
 
Meetings Calendar

The calendar has live links to the individual group pages which, in many cases, gives details of the meetings. We will add more information as we get it.

A big thank you to Group Leaders for helping us keep this up to date.

Please let us know of any other meetings or mistakes - thanks
Email: Tony Westaway,
webmanager@charnwoodu3a.org.uk


decorative image only