June 2022 Meetings
Most of these meetings have been confirmed by the Group Leader but please check with them before attending meetings over the Bank holiday.
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
 
 
1 Jun
10.00 Classical Greek
10.00 German
10.00 Golf
10.00 JigsawBookEx
10.00 Mini Tennis
10.00 Scottish Dance
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Scrabble 2
14.00 Sustain Planet
2 Jun
10.30 Amble/Strollers
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
3 Jun
09.00 Badminton
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong
10.00 Table Tennis 7
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Lunch Club 1
12.00 Table Tennis 6
4 Jun
10.00 Saturday Walks
5 Jun
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
6 Jun
09.30 Yoga
10.00 Latin
11.00 Table Tennis 1
15.00 Current Affairs
7 Jun
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 10+ Walks
10.00 Spanish
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Sing4Pleasure
8 Jun
10.00 Committee
10.00 Golf
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.30 Monthly Meet
9 Jun
10.00 Les Sportives
10.00 Sci & Tech
10.00 Thurs 6 Milers
10.30 Amble/Strollers
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
14.00 Making Music
10 Jun
09.00 Badminton
10.00 Classical Civ
10.00 German: RTC
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong
10.00 Needlecraft 1
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
11 Jun
12 Jun
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
13 Jun
09.30 Yoga
10.00 Poetry 1
11.00 Table Tennis 1
14.00 Archaeology
14.00 Chess
14.00 Digital Imaging
14 Jun
09.30 Pilates 2
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
15 Jun
10.00 German
10.00 Golf
10.00 Mini Tennis
10.00 Poetry 2
10.00 Scottish Dance
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Family History
14.00 Italian Conv
14.00 Scrabble 2
16 Jun
10.00 Parish Walks
11.00 Table Tennis 4
13.00 French Conv
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
14.15 Scrabble 4
18.30 Supper Club 2
17 Jun
09.00 Badminton
10.00 German: RTC
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Photography
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
14.00 Art Apprec'n
15.00 Mac Users
18 Jun
08.30 Days of Interest
10.00 Saturday Walks
19 Jun
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
20 Jun
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
13.00 Quiz group
13.30 Canasta 2
14.00 Gardening
14.00 Painting
21 Jun
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 6+ Walks
10.00 Spanish
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Philosophy 2
14.00 Sing4Pleasure
22 Jun
10.00 Golf
10.00 History
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Classical Music
23 Jun
10.00 Les Sportives
10.00 Thurs 6 Milers
10.30 Amble/Strollers
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Architecture
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
14.00 Making Music
24 Jun
09.00 Badminton
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong
10.00 Needlecraft 1
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
19.30 Wine Apprec'n
25 Jun
26 Jun
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
27 Jun
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
14.00 Chess
14.00 Digital Imaging
14.00 Local History
28 Jun
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 ETHEL
10.00 Needlecraft 2
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Philosophy 1
29 Jun
10.00 Golf
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
30 Jun
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
 
 
 
Meetings Calendar

The calendar has live links to the individual group pages which, in many cases, gives details of the meetings. We will add more information as we get it.

A big thank you to Group Leaders for helping us keep this up to date.

Please let us know of any other meetings or mistakes - thanks
Email: Tony Westaway,
webmanager@charnwoodu3a.org.uk


decorative image only