May 2022 Meetings
Many of these meetings with have NOT been confirmed by the Group Leader so please check with them before attending the meeting, especially for meetings that are due to be held over the Easter weekend.
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
2 May
09.30 Yoga
10.00 Latin
11.00 Table Tennis 1
15.00 Current Affairs
3 May
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 10+ Walks
10.00 Spanish
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Sing4Pleasure
4 May
10.00 Classical Greek
10.00 German
10.00 Golf
10.00 JigsawBookEx
10.00 Mini Tennis
10.00 Scottish Dance
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Sustain Planet
5 May
10.00 Sci & Tech
10.00 Spanish Conv
10.30 Amble/Strollers
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
14.30 French Conv
6 May
09.00 Badminton
10.00 German: RTC
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Photography
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Lunch Club 1
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
7 May
10.00 Saturday Walks
8 May
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
9 May
09.30 Yoga
10.00 Poetry 1
11.00 Table Tennis 1
14.00 Archaeology
14.00 Chess
14.00 Digital Imaging
10 May
09.30 Pilates 2
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
11 May
10.00 Committee
10.00 Golf
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.30 Monthly Meet
12 May
10.00 Les Sportives
10.00 Thurs 6 Milers
10.30 Amble/Strollers
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
14.00 Making Music
13 May
09.00 Badminton
10.00 Classical Civ
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong
10.00 Needlecraft 1
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
14 May
15 May
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
16 May
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
13.00 Quiz group
13.30 Canasta 2
14.00 Gardening
14.00 Painting
17 May
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 6+ Walks
10.00 Spanish
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Philosophy 2
14.00 Sing4Pleasure
18 May
10.00 German
10.00 Golf
10.00 Mini Tennis
10.00 Poetry 2
10.00 Scottish Dance
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Family History
14.00 Italian Conv
19 May
10.00 Parish Walks
11.00 Table Tennis 4
13.00 French Conv
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
14.15 Scrabble 4
18.30 Supper Club 2
20 May
09.00 Badminton
10.00 German: RTC
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Photography
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
14.00 Art Apprec'n
15.00 Mac Users
21 May
08.30 Days of Interest
10.00 Saturday Walks
22 May
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
23 May
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
14.00 Chess
14.00 Digital Imaging
14.00 Local History
24 May
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 ETHEL
10.00 Needlecraft 2
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Philosophy 1
25 May
10.00 Golf
10.00 History
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Classical Music
26 May
10.00 Les Sportives
10.00 Thurs 6 Milers
10.30 Amble/Strollers
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Architecture
14.00 Bowls Outdoor
14.00 Making Music
27 May
09.00 Badminton
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong
10.00 Needlecraft 1
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
19.30 Wine Apprec'n
28 May
29 May
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
30 May
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
13.30 Canasta 2
31 May
09.30 Pilates 2
11.00 Table Tennis 2
11.15 Pilates 3
14.00 Canasta 1
 
 
 
 
 
Meetings Calendar

The calendar has live links to the individual group pages which, in many cases, gives details of the meetings. We will add more information as we get it.

A big thank you to Group Leaders for helping us keep this up to date.

Please let us know of any other meetings or mistakes - thanks
Email: Tony Westaway,
webmanager@charnwoodu3a.org.uk


decorative image only