October 2021 Meetings
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
 
 
 
 
1 Oct
10.00 German Adv
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong 2
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Photography
10.30 Tai Chi
12.00 Lunch Club 1
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
14.00 Book Group 2
2 Oct
10.00 Saturday Walks
3 Oct
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
4 Oct
09.30 Yoga
10.00 Latin
11.00 Table Tennis 1
14.30 Group Leaders
5 Oct
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 10+ Walks
11.00 Table Tennis 2
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Sing4Pleasure
6 Oct
10.00 Classical Greek
10.00 German
10.00 Golf
10.00 JigsawBookEx
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Meditation
14.00 Sustain Planet
7 Oct
10.00 Sci Tech 2
10.00 Spanish Conv
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Indoor
14.00 French Conv
8 Oct
10.00 Classical Civ
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong 2
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Tai Chi
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
9 Oct
10 Oct
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
11 Oct
09.30 Yoga
10.00 Poetry 1
11.00 Table Tennis 1
14.00 Archaeology
14.00 Chess
14.00 Quiz group
12 Oct
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 EngParChurch
11.00 Parlate Italiano
11.00 Table Tennis 2
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 EngParChurch
14.30 Calligraphy
13 Oct
10.00 Committee
10.00 Golf
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.30 MonthlyMeet
14 Oct
10.00 Les Sportives
10.00 Thurs 6 Milers
10.30 Strollers+Amb
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Indoor
14.00 Making Music
15 Oct
10.00 German Adv
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong 2
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Photography
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
14.00 Art Apprecn
15.00 Mac Users
16 Oct
09.00 Days of Interest
10.00 Saturday Walks
17 Oct
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
18 Oct
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
14.00 Gardening
19 Oct
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 6+ Walks
10.00 Spanish
11.00 Table Tennis 2
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Sing4Pleasure
20 Oct
10.00 German
10.00 Golf
10.00 Mini Tennis
10.00 Poetry 2
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Family History
14.00 Italian Conv
14.00 Meditation
21 Oct
10.00 Parish Walks
10.30 Strollers+Amb
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Bowls Indoor
14.00 French Conv
14.00 Scrabble 4
18.30 Supper Club 2
22 Oct
10.00 Line Dance
10.00 Mah Jong 2
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
19.30 Wine Apprecn
23 Oct
24 Oct
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
25 Oct
09.30 Yoga
11.00 Table Tennis 1
14.00 Chess
14.00 Local History
26 Oct
09.30 Pilates 2
10.00 ETHEL
11.00 Parlate Italiano
11.00 Table Tennis 2
14.00 Canasta 1
14.00 Needlecraft 2
14.00 Philosophy1
27 Oct
10.00 Golf
10.00 History 3
10.00 Mini Tennis
11.00 Table Tennis 3
14.00 Classical Music
28 Oct
10.00 Les Sportives
10.00 Thurs 6 Milers
10.30 Strollers+Amb
11.00 Table Tennis 4
14.00 Architecture
14.00 Bowls Indoor
14.00 Making Music
29 Oct
10.00 Needlecraft 1
10.00 Table Tennis 7
10.30 Tai Chi
11.00 Table Tennis 5
12.00 Table Tennis 6
13.30 Pilates 1
30 Oct
31 Oct
Meetings Calendar for October 2021

The calendar has live links to the individual group pages which, in many cases, gives details of the meetings. We will add more information as we get it.

A big thank you to Group Leaders for helping us keep this up to date.

Please let us know of any other meetings or mistakes - thanks
Email: Tony Westaway,
webmanager@charnwoodu3a.org.uk


decorative image only