Note:
The tables below only show the regular group meetings. They do not show seasonal variations or last minute changes.

Please check the individual group pages for any temporary arrangements.


Apr-2024
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
01-Apr
02-Apr
03-Apr
04-Apr
05-Apr
06-Apr
07-Apr
08-Apr
09-Apr
10-Apr
11-Apr
12-Apr
13-Apr
14-Apr
15-Apr
16-Apr
17-Apr
18-Apr
19-Apr
20-Apr
21-Apr
Haddon Hall & Bakewell - Days of Interest - Now Open to all Cu3a Members 08:45
22-Apr
23-Apr
24-Apr
25-Apr
26-Apr
27-Apr
28-Apr
Travel Group - Northumberland - FULL 09:00
Group Leaders Meeting 12:00
Trip to Newark 09:15
29-Apr
30-Apr
01-May
02-May
03-May
04-May
05-May
06-May
07-May
08-May
09-May
10-May
11-May
12-May
1st
Monday
2nd
Monday
3rd
Monday
4th
Monday
5th
Monday
Yoga
09:30

Craft & Self Help
10:00

Latin
10:00

Table Tennis 1
11:00

Canasta 2
13:30

Current Affairs
14:00

Yoga
09:30

Craft & Self Help
10:00

Poetry 1
10:00

Table Tennis 1
11:00

Archaeology
14:00

Digital Imaging
14:00

Quiz
14:00

Yoga
09:30

Craft & Self Help
10:00

Table Tennis 1
11:00

Canasta 2
13:30

Gardening
14:00

Painting
14:00

Yoga
09:30

Craft & Self Help
10:00

Table Tennis 1
11:00

Local History
14:00

Yoga
09:30

Craft & Self Help
10:00

Table Tennis 1
11:00

1st
Tuesday
2nd
Tuesday
3rd
Tuesday
4th
Tuesday
5th
Tuesday
Pilates 2
09:30

10+ mile walking
10:00

Spanish
10:00

Pilates 3
10:45

Table Tennis 2
11:00

Pilates 4
12:00

Canasta 1
14:00

Canasta 1 Quorn
14:00

Singing for Pleasure
14:00

Pickleball
15:30

Pilates 2
09:30

Scrabble 3
10:00

Pilates 3
10:45

Table Tennis 2
11:00

Pilates 4
12:00

Canasta 1
14:00

Cribbage 1
14:00

English Parish Churches
14:00

Pickleball
15:30

Pilates 2
09:30

6+ mile Walking
10:00

Recorder
10:00

Spanish
10:00

Pilates 3
10:45

Table Tennis 2
11:00

Pilates 4
12:00

Canasta 1
14:00

Singing for Pleasure
14:00

Pickleball
15:30

Pilates 2
09:30

Exploring the English Language
10:00

Needlecraft 2
10:00

Pilates 3
10:45

Table Tennis 2
11:00

Pilates 4
12:00

Canasta 1
14:00

Cribbage 1
14:00

Philosophy 1
14:00

Pickleball
15:30

Pilates 2
09:30

Pilates 3
10:45

Table Tennis 2
11:00

Pilates 4
12:00

Canasta 1
14:00

Pickleball
15:30

1st
Wednesday
2nd
Wednesday
3rd
Wednesday
4th
Wednesday
5th
Wednesday
Classical Greek
10:00

German
10:00

Golf
10:00

Jigsaw Puzzle & Book Exchange
10:00

Tennis (Mini-tennis)
10:00

Parchment & Papercraft
10:30

Laughter Club
11:00

Table Tennis 3
11:00

Cribbage 2
14:00

French Improvers
14:00

Reading Group
14:00

Scrabble 2
14:00

Sustaining the Planet
14:00

Golf
10:00

Tennis (Mini-tennis)
10:00

Table Tennis 3
11:00

Canasta 2 Quorn
19:00

German
10:00

Golf
10:00

Poetry 2
10:00

Tennis (Mini-tennis)
10:00

Table Tennis 3
11:00

Cribbage 2
14:00

Family History Discussion
14:00

French Improvers
14:00

Italian Conversation
14:00

Scrabble 2
14:00

Golf
10:00

History
10:00

Stitch and Sew
10:00

Tennis (Mini-tennis)
10:00

Table Tennis 3
11:00

Classical Music Enjoyment
14:00

Travel
14:00

Supper Club 1
18:30

Golf
10:00

Tennis (Mini-tennis)
10:00

Table Tennis 3
11:00

1st
Thursday
2nd
Thursday
3rd
Thursday
4th
Thursday
5th
Thursday
Parish Walks
10:00

Science and Technology
10:00

Spanish Conversation
10:00

Table Tennis 4
11:00

Bowls - Indoor
14:00

Bowls - Outdoor
14:00

French Conversation
14:30

Canasta 3
19:00

Thursday 6 Milers
10:00

Table Tennis 4
11:00

Bowls - Indoor
14:00

Bowls - Outdoor
14:00

CC Walks
09:45

Table Tennis 4
11:00

Bowls - Indoor
14:00

Bowls - Outdoor
14:00

Scrabble 4
14:15

French Conversation
14:30

Supper Club 2
18:30

Philosophy 2
10:00

Thursday 6 Milers
10:00

Table Tennis 4
11:00

Architecture Appreciation
14:00

Bowls - Indoor
14:00

Bowls - Outdoor
14:00

Table Tennis 4
11:00

Bowls - Indoor
14:00

Bowls - Outdoor
14:00

1st
Friday
2nd
Friday
3rd
Friday
4th
Friday
5th
Friday
Badminton
09:00

Dance - Line
10:00

German - Reading, Translation and Conversation
10:00

Knit and Natter
10:00

Mah Jong
10:00

Table Tennis 7
10:00

Photography
10:30

Tai Chi
10:30

Table Tennis 5
11:00

Lunch Club
12:00

Table Tennis 6
12:00

Pilates 1
13:30

Badminton
09:00

Classical Civilisation
10:00

Dance - Line
10:00

Mah Jong
10:00

Needlecraft 1
10:00

Scrabble 1
10:00

Table Tennis 7
10:00

Tai Chi
10:30

Table Tennis 5
11:00

Table Tennis 6
12:00

Pilates 1
13:30

Badminton
09:00

Dance - Line
10:00

German - Reading, Translation and Conversation
10:00

Mah Jong
10:00

Table Tennis 7
10:00

Photography
10:30

Tai Chi
10:30

Table Tennis 5
11:00

Table Tennis 6
12:00

Pilates 1
13:30

Art Appreciation
14:00

Mac Users Forum
15:00

Badminton
09:00

Dance - Line
10:00

Mah Jong
10:00

Scrabble 1
10:00

Table Tennis 7
10:00

Tai Chi
10:30

Table Tennis 5
11:00

Table Tennis 6
12:00

Pilates 1
13:30

Badminton
09:00

Dance - Line
10:00

Mah Jong
10:00

Table Tennis 7
10:00

Tai Chi
10:30

Table Tennis 5
11:00

Table Tennis 6
12:00

Pilates 1
13:30

1st
Saturday
2nd
Saturday
3rd
Saturday
4th
Saturday
5th
Saturday










1st
Sunday
2nd
Sunday
3rd
Sunday
4th
Sunday
5th
Sunday


Sunday Lunch Club
12:30







1st
N/A
2nd
N/A
3rd
N/A
4th
N/A
5th
N/A










1st
Various
2nd
Various
3rd
Various
4th
Various
5th
Various










1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th










Irregular Groups

Copyright © Charnwood U3A, 2024Last Updated 2024-04-13